قیمت یک کیسه زیپ زیپ سفارشی بین $0.03 و $3.00 هر قطعه در 2026. The exact number depends on four variables stacked on top of each other: material, اندازه, film thickness, and order quantity — not on the supplier a buyer happens to ask first. A 2×3-inch unprinted PE bag at 10,000 pieces and a 9×12-inch printed TPU pouch at 300 pieces sit at opposite ends of that range, and comparing quotes without matching these four variables produces the most common sourcing mistake: assuming one supplier is “expensive” when the specs simply differ.
What Does a Ziplock Bag Cost at Each Order Volume?
| Order Tier | Typical Quantity | Price Range Per Piece | Best Fit |
|---|---|---|---|
| نمونه / prototype | 1–100 pcs | $0.50– 3.50 دلار | Design testing, trade show samples |
| Small-batch custom | 500– 3000 عدد | $0.15–$1.20 | Startups, Kickstarter runs, boutique brands |
| Standard factory run | 5,000– 20000 عدد | $0.04–$0.60 | Established retail SKUs |
| Bulk factory-direct | 30,000+ عدد | $0.02–$0.35 | Chain retailers, distributors |
These figures come from converter list pricing and Global Sources/Alibaba supplier quote ranges for zip-top bags and pouches, not from a single factory’s price list, so treat the table as a planning benchmark rather than a final quote.
Which Costs More: پی وی سی, EVA, TPU, OPP, PP or PE?
| مواد | هزینه نسبی | $/Piece Range (medium size, printed) | Strongest Use Case |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE (LDPE/LLDPE) | پایین ترین | $0.03–$0.25 | نگهداری مواد غذایی, apparel poly bags, general retail |
| OPP | کم | $0.04– 0.30 دلار | Stationery, photo/card sleeves, dry goods |
| PP | کم – متوسط | $0.05–$0.35 | Chemical-resistant packaging, heat-sealed pouches |
| پی وی سی | متوسط | $0.10– 0.80 دلار | کیسه های لوازم آرایش, jewelry pouches, clear vinyl display |
| EVA | Medium–high | $0.20–$1.00 | Frosted zipper bags, PVC-free cosmetic/jewelry packaging |
| TPU | بالاترین | $0.80–$3.00 | Waterproof phone bags, flexible high-durability pouches |
PVC costs less than TPU because vinyl chloride resin is cheaper to produce and process than the polyurethane elastomer TPU is built from; TPU’s cost premium buys UV resistance and cold-weather flexibility that PVC loses after prolonged sun or freezer exposure. EVA sits above PVC because ethylene vinyl acetate film runs slower on blown-film lines than PVC calendering, which raises per-meter production cost.
How Much Does Bag Size Add to the Price Per Piece?
Using a US converter’s 6-mil clear zip bag price list as a reference point for how size scales cost at a fixed thickness:
| اندازه | Price Per Piece (6 میلیون, unprinted, 500–1,000 pc case) |
|---|---|
| 3″ x 5″ | ~$0.05 |
| 4″ x 6″ | ~$0.08 |
| 6″ x 8″ | ~$0.15 |
| 9″ x 12″ | ~$0.30 |
| 12″ x 15″ | ~$0.31 |
| 18″ x 20″ | ~$0.97 |
Doubling the length and width of a bag roughly quadruples material usage, so cost per piece rises close to proportionally with surface area, not linearly with a single dimension.
Does a Higher MOQ Always Mean a Lower Unit Price?
Not past a certain point. Global Sources supplier listings for zipper pouches show unit price dropping sharply from 100-piece MOQ ($1.30– 3.50 دلار) to 1,000-piece MOQ ($0.05–$0.50), then flattening between 5,000 و 30,000 قطعات ($0.03–$0.16). The steep early drop reflects plate/cylinder setup costs being spread over more units; the flattening reflects resin and labor becoming the dominant cost once setup is fully amortized. A factory quoting a flat price from 1,000 به 50,000 pieces is usually pricing off resin cost alone, with no further volume discount to negotiate.
What Does Custom Logo Printing Add on Top of the Bag Price?
| Printing Method | Setup/Plate Cost | Best MOQ Range |
|---|---|---|
| Digital printing | $0 (no plates) | Under 3,000 عدد |
| چاپ صفحه | $65–$300 per color | 1,000– 10000 عدد |
| Gravure/rotogravure | $150–$800 total (clear zipper bags run higher due to a separate tooling process) | 10,000+ عدد |
A four-color gravure job on a clear zipper bag can carry $600–$800 in combined plate and setup fees industry-wide, based on published plate-fee ranges from US packaging converters — a fixed cost that makes gravure uneconomical below roughly 5,000 قطعات. Digital printing skips that fee entirely but carries a higher per-piece ink cost, which is why it wins on small runs and loses on large ones.
What Costs Do Buyers Usually Miss on a Ziplock Bag Quote?
- Sample fees: $20–$150 per design round, sometimes waived against a confirmed bulk order
- Tooling/mold fees: apply only to bags needing a custom die-cut shape, not standard rectangular pouches
- Freight: sea freight from a Chinese factory typically adds $0.005–$0.02 per piece on large orders; air freight can add $0.10–$0.50 per piece on urgent small orders
- Import duty: varies by destination country and HS code, separate from the factory’s FOB quote
- Lead time cost: standard custom orders run 15–45 days production; a documented example from a US-based pouch converter cites an 8–10 week lead time for supplement pouches with multi-color printing, so complex jobs should be budgeted with a longer runway
How Can a Brand Lower Cost Per Piece Without Downgrading Material?
- Consolidate print colors to 1–2 spot colors instead of full CMYK to cut plate fees
- Match order quantity to the next MOQ break instead of ordering just under it
- Choose a standard stock size before requesting a custom die
- Confirm thickness against the actual protection need — 2 mil is adequate for most dry retail goods; 4–6 mil is reserved for sharp or heavy contents
When Does a PVC, EVA, OPP, PP, PE or TPU Ziplock Bag Not Make Sense?
PVC is not recommended for direct food contact packaging in most markets due to plasticizer migration concerns; EVA or food-grade PE is the standard substitute. TPU’s cost premium is wasted on low-value dry goods that never face UV or cold exposure — PE or PP delivers the same protection for a fraction of the price. OPP is a poor fit for anything requiring a strong resealable zipper grip, since its stiffness makes zipper welding less reliable than PE or PVC.
سوالات متداول
س: What’s the cheapest ziplock bag material for custom packaging?
PE (LDPE/LLDPE) is the cheapest option, running $0.03–$0.25 per piece for a printed medium-size bag at standard MOQ. OPP runs a close second at $0.04–$0.30 per piece. پی وی سی, EVA, and especially TPU cost more because their resins and processing lines run slower or more expensive than PE’s blown-film extrusion.
س: Why do two suppliers quote wildly different prices for the same ziplock bag?
Different quotes almost always mean different specs, not different margins. الف $0.10 quote and a $0.40 quote for what looks like “the same bag” typically differ in film thickness (2 mil vs 4 میلیون), MOQ (30,000 pcs vs 1,000 عدد), or printing method (gravure amortized over volume vs digital priced per piece). Matching thickness, MOQ, and print method across quotes is the only valid way to compare them.
س: Is TPU worth the extra cost over PVC for a ziplock bag?
TPU is worth the premium only when the bag needs UV resistance or must stay flexible in cold temperatures, such as outdoor gear or waterproof phone pouches. For dry indoor retail goods, TPU’s $0.80–$3.00 per piece cost delivers no functional benefit over PVC’s $0.10–$0.80 range, since neither UV degradation nor cold cracking is a factor indoors.
س: How much does adding a logo print add to the cost of a ziplock bag?
Digital printing adds no setup fee but raises per-piece ink cost, making it cheapest under roughly 3,000 قطعات. Gravure printing on a clear zipper bag can carry $600–$800 in combined plate and setup fees for a four-color design, based on published US converter plate-fee data — a cost that only pays off once volume exceeds roughly 5,000–10,000 pieces.
س: What MOQ should a small brand order to get a reasonable per-piece price on custom ziplock bags?
1,000 به 3,000 pieces is the practical entry point where per-piece price drops sharply from sample-run pricing ($0.50– 3.50 دلار) to $0.15–$0.50, according to Global Sources zipper-pouch listings. در زیر 500 قطعات, setup and plate fees dominate the cost; above roughly 10,000 قطعات, further discounts flatten out since resin cost becomes the main driver.
